Euphorbia officinarum L. [as Euphorbium]
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 374, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392948


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L. [as Euphorbium]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 374, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 71gkm5ne9ukh311fg1joqmilf3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 21:57:09
SESSION unix time in : 1570996629
SESSION unix time out: 1570997229
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570996629
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109