Clavija hookeri DC. [as Clavija spathulata Hook.]
cited name:
Clavija spathulata Hook.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 2: t. 140 (1837) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hookeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39310


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clavija spathulata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clavija hookeri DC. [as Clavija spathulata Hook.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 2: t. 140 (1837) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1in5cm16262f7fcged3j5i9b20
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:25:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575962733
SESSION unix time out: 1575963333
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575962733
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144