Rumex hydrolapathum Huds. [as Lapathum sylvestre sive Oxylapathum]
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 637, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393211


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds. [as Lapathum sylvestre sive Oxylapathum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 637, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7d58aec4dl0f0dg7irajfgvog1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 10:50:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573811431
SESSION unix time out: 1573812031
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573811432
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19