Pistacia vera L. [as Pistacia]
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 805, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393380


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L. [as Pistacia]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 805, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p0dqd57t9uf9amq8d51855nfm7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 05:40:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576298457
SESSION unix time out: 1576299057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576298457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159