Pistacia terebinthus L. [as Terebinthus]
cited name:
Pistacia terebinthus L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 858, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: terebinthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terebinthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393433


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia terebinthina St.-Lag.
  2. Terebinthus communis Dum.Cours.
  3. Terebinthus vulgaris Dum.Cours.
  4. Lentiscus vulgaris Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia terebinthus L. [as Terebinthus]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 858, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f5ign5lnic1mlag1ng4vouqu53
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:57:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576303077
SESSION unix time out: 1576303677
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576303077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159