Rumex patientia L. [as Lapathum sativum]
cited name:
Rumex patientia L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 637, fig. 2 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patientius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patientius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393683


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa patientia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex callosus (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex interruptus Rech. f.
  4. Rumex lonaczevskii Klokov
  5. Rumex orientalis Benth.
  6. Rumex patientia (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  7. Rumex patientia F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
  8. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  9. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  10. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  11. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  12. Rumex tibeticus Rech. f.
  13. Lapathum hortense Garsault
  14. Lapathum hortense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex patientia L. [as Lapathum sativum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 637, fig. 2 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fhhoubo235qpgnqb6ibt6qvge1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:51:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574088690
SESSION unix time out: 1574089290
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574088690
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39