Rumex alpinus L. [as Hippolapathum sive Rhabarbarum monachorum]
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 637, fig. 3 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393684


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L. [as Hippolapathum sive Rhabarbarum monachorum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 637, fig. 3 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8dfbp3vo0qm65lt9b2oc5b30s4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 17:14:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573834452
SESSION unix time out: 1573835052
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573834452
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91