Rumex acetosa L. [as Oxalis]
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 637, fig. 4 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393685


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L. [as Oxalis]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 637, fig. 4 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pvr1ir9f9b8qfsl1r858cqls87
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 11:05:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574244341
SESSION unix time out: 1574244941
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574244341
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142