Rumex scutatus L. [as Oxalis rotundifolia]
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 638, fig. 2 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393686


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Oxalis rotundifolia]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 638, fig. 2 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8hkssg76m9sfhevq2gsiqvi9b5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:13:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574162005
SESSION unix time out: 1574162605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574162005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123