Rumex sanguineus L. [as Lapathum rubens]
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 639, fig. 2 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393687


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L. [as Lapathum rubens]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 639, fig. 2 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: amis8fqva6qat2os41qeoim4d4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:56:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574391388
SESSION unix time out: 1574391988
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574391389
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104