Pinus pinea L. [as Pinus]
cited name:
Pinus pinea L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 847, fig. 2 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393817


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus africana K. Koch
  2. Pinus aracanensis Knight ex Gordon
  3. Pinus arctica Carrière
  4. Pinus esculenta Opiz
  5. Pinus fastuosa Salisb.
  6. Pinus fragilis Carrière
  7. Pinus maderiensis Ten.
  8. Pinus pinea (Ten.) Carrière
  9. Pinus sativa Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinea L. [as Pinus]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 847, fig. 2 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j2fc6mqpv01q0l2lgqkpel8uo2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:55:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576302925
SESSION unix time out: 1576303525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576302925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159