Geranium macrorrhizum L. [as Geranium batrachioides alterum]
cited name:
Geranium macrorrhizum L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 63, fig. 3 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrorrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393852


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium lugubre Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium macrorrhizum L. [as Geranium batrachioides alterum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 63, fig. 3 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d83qtighnausk6osudrkv2vt11
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:29:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573813788
SESSION unix time out: 1573814388
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573813788
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19