Potentilla comarum Nestl. [as Quinquefolium quartum]
cited name:
Potentilla comarum Nestl.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 117, fig. 2 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: comarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393899


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz
  2. Potentilla comarum Nestl.
  3. Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Potentilla comarum Nestl. [as Quinquefolium quartum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 117, fig. 2 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: km1l8bu0n2qpdlfqj3t43s9mn7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:40:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575765641
SESSION unix time out: 1575766241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208