Sedum album L. [as Sempervivum minus alterum]

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 129, fig. 2 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393908

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L. [as Sempervivum minus alterum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 129, fig. 2 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fa64roftk2744kin124uqgan75
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:50:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566683435
SESSION unix time out: 1566684035
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683435
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39