Sedum acre L. [as Illecebra sive Sempervivum tertium]
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 129, fig. 3 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393909

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L. [as Illecebra sive Sempervivum tertium]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 129, fig. 3 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: av6qitihn67mrt2u5gu54j4mc6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 12:02:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566468131
SESSION unix time out: 1566468731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566468131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6