Sedum anacampseros L. [as Telephium tertium]

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 130, fig. 3 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: anacampseros

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393911

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros sempervirens Haw.
  2. Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H.Ohba
  3. Sedum rotundifolium Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum anacampseros L. [as Telephium tertium]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 130, fig. 3 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: abodq4nnu476mpq1ccuiklmpd5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:01:13
SESSION unix time in : 1566770473
SESSION unix time out: 1566771073
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770473
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0