Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Balanus myrepsica]
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 1: t. 62 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394121


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Balanus myrepsica]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 1: t. 62 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mrp9rjc760ha70jrfdbt7mnvt7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:09:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575904165
SESSION unix time out: 1575904765
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575904165
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40