Pistacia terebinthus L. [as Therebinthus]
cited name:
Pistacia terebinthus L.

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 1: t. 78 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: terebinthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terebinthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394137


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia terebinthina St.-Lag.
  2. Terebinthus communis Dum.Cours.
  3. Terebinthus vulgaris Dum.Cours.
  4. Lentiscus vulgaris Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia terebinthus L. [as Therebinthus]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 1: t. 78 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8cqpj98h9kp3j93pjj5jljn0b3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:46:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576003571
SESSION unix time out: 1576004171
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576003571
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113