Sedum anacampseros L. [as Anacampseros rhodia radix]
cited name:
Sedum anacampseros L.

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 143 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: anacampseros

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394203


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros sempervirens Haw.
  2. Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H.Ohba
  3. Sedum rotundifolium Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum anacampseros L. [as Anacampseros rhodia radix]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 143 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dqgc17vvj9v1aqrca03e818563
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 12:01:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576234880
SESSION unix time out: 1576235480
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576234880
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144