Atropa belladonna L. [as Belladona]
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 166 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394227


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L. [as Belladona]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 166 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v6d93da0pm6i6ato6kcmrbntj0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:15:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575850521
SESSION unix time out: 1575851121
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575850521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49