Inula helenium L. [as Enula campana]
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 257 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394318


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L. [as Enula campana]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 257 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nc653i5gs6gjqg8mjg55l8tdg4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:34:08
SESSION unix time in : 1573515248
SESSION unix time out: 1573515848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573515248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19