Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula]
cited name:
Filipendula vulgaris Moench

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 270 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394331


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 270 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u3r3f17og98kesvogbabl8tpk7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:12:41
SESSION unix time in : 1568927561
SESSION unix time out: 1568928161
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568927561
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232