Rumex pulcher L. [as Lapathum violon Garsault]
cited name:
Lapathum violon Garsault

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 322 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394383


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum violon Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex pulcher L. [as Lapathum violon Garsault]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 322 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9j0bokefj2skfsovnt3bvjj264
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 04:06:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574391989
SESSION unix time out: 1574392589
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574391989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104