Rumex sanguineus L. [as Lapathum sanguineum Garsault]
cited name:
Lapathum sanguineum Garsault

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 323 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394384


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L. [as Lapathum sanguineum Garsault]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 323 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fr9082dugo2jrs63j8oo922l13
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:39:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574307582
SESSION unix time out: 1574308182
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574307582
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114