Rumex crispus L. [as Lapathum crispum Garsault]
cited name:
Lapathum crispum Garsault

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 326 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394387


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L. [as Lapathum crispum Garsault]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 326 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aod82gkt2358s9t7sp48uctc50
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:28:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573831705
SESSION unix time out: 1573832305
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573831705
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91