Rumex hydrolapathum Huds. [as Lapathum aquaticum Garsault]
cited name:
Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 327 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394388


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds. [as Lapathum aquaticum Garsault]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 327 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bls39087kjl5gbers9sp5ckpk5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:58:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573858715
SESSION unix time out: 1573859315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573858715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34