Polygonum aviculare L. [as Polygonum]

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 465 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: avicularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: avicularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394527


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Avicularia vulgaris Didr.
  2. Polygonum aequale Lindm.
  3. Polygonum agreste SUMNER
  4. Polygonum aphyllum Krock.
  5. Polygonum araraticum Kom.
  6. Polygonum aviculare Meissner
  7. Polygonum aviculare (Lindm.) Munshi & Javeid
  8. Polygonum aviculare (Besser) Rchb.
  9. Polygonum aviculare (Besser) Arcang.
  10. Polygonum aviculare Chrtek
  11. Polygonum berteroi Phil.
  12. Polygonum centinodum Lam.
  13. Polygonum erectum Roth
  14. Polygonum ganderbalense Munshi & Javeid
  15. Polygonum heterophyllum Lindm.
  16. Polygonum heterophyllum (Meissner) Lindm.
  17. Polygonum heterophyllum Lindm.
  18. Polygonum heterophyllum Lindm.
  19. Polygonum heterophyllum (Small) R.J.Davis
  20. Polygonum heterophyllum (Small) Brenckle
  21. Polygonum monspeliense Thiéb.-Bern. ex Pers.
  22. Polygonum neglectum Besser
  23. Polygonum planum Skvortsov
  24. Polygonum polyneuron Franch. & Sav.
  25. Polygonum procumbens Gilib.
  26. Polygonum prostratum Skvortsov
  27. Polygonum retinerve Vorosch.
  28. Polygonum rubescens Small
  29. Polygonum scythicum Klokov
  30. Polygonum striatum K. Koch
  31. Polygonum uruguense H. Gross

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polygonum aviculare L. [as Polygonum]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 3: t. 465 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fi4lq1l4sl2119enjse13k44g5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:59:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568555984
SESSION unix time out: 1568556584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28