Sedum acre L. [as Sedum parvum acre]
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 4: t. 538 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394601

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L. [as Sedum parvum acre]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 4: t. 538 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iof66buq36uuor398ivf8lklo7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:24:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566699846
SESSION unix time out: 1566700446
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699846
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171