Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa hortensis Garsault]
cited name:
Acetosa hortensis Garsault

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 124, fig. B (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hortensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394773


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa hortensis Garsault]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 2: t. 124, fig. B (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eaqtr2s1lvjpgehvsar17rmt03
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 04:31:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573529482
SESSION unix time out: 1573530082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573529482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211