Vicia cracca L.
cited name:
Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 23 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394816


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 23 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: un8td5kg6i5qsdk7erard7ks84
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:19:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575875995
SESSION unix time out: 1575876595
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875995
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49