Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 23bis (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394823

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 23bis (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sgrd08h6utsoog89di69bqlck6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:51:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566683489
SESSION unix time out: 1566684089
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39