Cenchrus echinatus L.
cited name:
Cenchrus echinatus L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 90 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Cenchrinae

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394890


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cenchrus brevisetus E.Fourn. ex Hemsley
  2. Cenchrus brevisetus E. Fourn.
  3. Cenchrus cavanillesii Tausch
  4. Cenchrus crinitus Mez
  5. Cenchrus echinatus Cav.
  6. Cenchrus echinatus (E.Fourn.) Scribn.
  7. Cenchrus echinatus F.Br.
  8. Cenchrus echinatus (Hitchc.) F.Br.
  9. Cenchrus echinatus Kuntze
  10. Cenchrus echinatus F.Br.
  11. Cenchrus hexaflorus Blanco
  12. Cenchrus hillebrandianus C.L.Hitchc.
  13. Cenchrus insularis Scribn. ex Millsp.
  14. Cenchrus lechleri Steudel
  15. Cenchrus macrocarpus Ledeb. ex Steudel
  16. Cenchrus pungens Kunth
  17. Cenchrus spinifex Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cenchrus echinatus L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 90 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nerc9l007bphd73plib311d712
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:07:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574140047
SESSION unix time out: 1574140647
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574140047
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115