Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
cited name:
Blitum capitatum L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 114 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394915


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 114 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 98nl51ad1q3caq6joqatc5sdu6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 00:44:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571093051
SESSION unix time out: 1571093651
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571093051
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196