Galium verum L.
cited name:
Galium verum L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 144 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394945


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galium floridum Salisb.
  2. Rubia vera (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Galium verum L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 144 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vs4spieg6p89jrsmq8p4u448q3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:17:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575555440
SESSION unix time out: 1575556040
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575555440
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36