Jatropha dioica Sessé [as Mozinna spathulata Ortega]
cited name:
Mozinna spathulata Ortega

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 4: t. 357 (1841) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Jatropheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dioicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39527


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jatropha cuneifolia Sessé & Moc.
  2. Jatropha dioica McVaugh
  3. Jatropha dioica (Hook.) McVaugh
  4. Jatropha spathulata (Ortega) Muell. Arg.
  5. Jatropha spathulata (Hook.) Muell. Arg.
  6. Mozinna sessiliflora (Hook.) Small
  7. Mozinna spathulata Ortega
  8. Mozinna spathulata Hook.
  9. Loureira cuneifolia Cav.
  10. Iphys fasciculata Sessé & Moc.
  11. Curcas cuneifolia Baill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha dioica Sessé [as Mozinna spathulata Ortega]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 4: t. 357 (1841) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hj38dmt80h18o6gi8lmn8t5ja6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 19:46:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571852813
SESSION unix time out: 1571853413
time_left: 597
current unix time :1571852816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132