Sedum album L.
cited name:
Sedum album L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 5: t. 485 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=395286


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 5: t. 485 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: untj2qv619f1rfdcdlk66a5qt1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:42:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575776543
SESSION unix time out: 1575777143
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575776543
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89