Strychnos toxifera Schomb. ex Benth.
cited name:
Strychnos toxifera Schomb. ex Benth.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 4: t. 365 (1841) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: toxiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: toxiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39535


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos syntoxica Sprague & Sandwith
  2. Strychnos toxifera Schomb. ex Benth.
  3. Strychnos toxifera Klotzsch ex M.R. Schomb.
  4. Strychnos toxifera Klotzsch ex M.R. Schomb.
  5. Strychnos toxifera Klotzsch ex M.R. Schomb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos toxifera Schomb. ex Benth.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 4: t. 365 (1841) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vers3tk3jkq2djg27n249kfnl0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:57:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575694671
SESSION unix time out: 1575695271
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575694671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219