Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 6: t. 576 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=395378


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 6: t. 576 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tj22u3uagk5hu7g68lq44h2gm7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:37:30
SESSION unix time in : 1573792650
SESSION unix time out: 1573793250
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573792651
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239