Pinus cembra L.
cited name:
Pinus cembra L.
stone pine
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 7: t. 700 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cembrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cembrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=395503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembra J. Nelson
  2. Pinus humistrata Carrière
  3. Pinus montana Lam.
  4. Pinus montana Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pinus cembra L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 7: t. 700 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s4vpd7fnemtfh3ht1fuk0mtu27
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:57:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575899835
SESSION unix time out: 1575900435
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575899835
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210