Pinus pinea L.
cited name:
Pinus pinea L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 8: t. 719 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=395523


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus africana K. Koch
  2. Pinus aracanensis Knight ex Gordon
  3. Pinus arctica Carrière
  4. Pinus esculenta Opiz
  5. Pinus fastuosa Salisb.
  6. Pinus fragilis Carrière
  7. Pinus maderiensis Ten.
  8. Pinus pinea (Ten.) Carrière
  9. Pinus sativa Garsault

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinea L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 8: t. 719 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3jg1nvlpm50ghoajtljur2mj40
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 02:00:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576371604
SESSION unix time out: 1576372204
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576371604
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159