Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 21 (1779)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396343


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 21 (1779)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d7e0g14s1sephluhtk56p1ch31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 04:11:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575947480
SESSION unix time out: 1575948080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575947480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144