Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 23 (1779)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396345


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 23 (1779)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: alts9iib30djse69fc8533u3u1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:38:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574156318
SESSION unix time out: 1574156918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574156318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123