Rumex scutatus L.
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 99 (1779)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396421


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 1: t. 99 (1779)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hl6jqpq1q172s221akd6lpi8t6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 11:17:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574245051
SESSION unix time out: 1574245651
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574245051
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142