Rumex sanguineus L.
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygewächsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 2: t. 127 (1780)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396450


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygewächsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 2: t. 127 (1780)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 57pb2gr833qbo6rhl2nj9ldq24
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 04:56:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573531007
SESSION unix time out: 1573531607
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573531007
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211