Chiliotrichum diffusum (Forster f.) Kuntze [as Chiliotrichum amelloides Cass.]
cited name:
Chiliotrichum amelloides Cass.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 5: t. 485 (1842) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amelloides
epithet recognized: diffusus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amellus diffusus Forster f.
  2. Aster magellanicus Sprengel
  3. Chiliotrichum amelloides DC.
  4. Chiliotrichum amelloides Cass.
  5. Chiliotrichum amelloides (Forster f.) Nees
  6. Chiliotrichum amelloides T. Nees
  7. Chiliotrichum amelloideum Cass.
  8. Chiliotrichum amelloideum Nees
  9. Chiliotrichum diffusum Dusén
  10. Chiliotrichum diffusum Speg.
  11. Chiliotrichum diffusum Speg.
  12. Chiliotrichum feliciae Decne.
  13. Chiliotrichum virgatum Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chiliotrichum diffusum (Forster f.) Kuntze [as Chiliotrichum amelloides Cass.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 5: t. 485 (1842) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v39jqg7098pq9sdisp84998ao1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 19:24:16
SESSION unix time in : 1573755856
SESSION unix time out: 1573756456
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573755857
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188