Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 3: t. 261 (1781)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396586


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 3: t. 261 (1781)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f5b5k4f82p0u7hiprhvsn7qta5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:02:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574046168
SESSION unix time out: 1574046768
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574046168
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142