Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
cited name:
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 5: t. 494 (1842) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 5: t. 494 (1842) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g0tjkdjlrs2dhojjvon3fhfa84
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:05:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571889933
SESSION unix time out: 1571890533
time_left: 598
current unix time :1571889935
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98