Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 4: t. 328 (1782)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396654


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 4: t. 328 (1782)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4to27par7csl9j398rqpplcrs1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:07:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571659674
SESSION unix time out: 1571660274
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571659674
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45