Galium verum L.
cited name:
Galium verum L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 4: t. 338 (1782)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galium floridum Salisb.
  2. Rubia vera (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium verum L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 4: t. 338 (1782)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i4jkvgrfornts6bfhc75hd4rd2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:38:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575765497
SESSION unix time out: 1575766097
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208