Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 4: t. 394 (1782)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396720


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 4: t. 394 (1782)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t0u0eav05aqhn044d40u1grlt0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:42:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569048150
SESSION unix time out: 1569048750
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048150
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76